ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLHUACA - IMO 9000924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:TOLHUACAAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000924Hits:614
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangshanhai 3
IMO:9000924
Flag:China
MMSI:412271280
Callsign:BDXE
Former name(s):
- Tolhuaca (Until 2006 Feb)
- Konamar (Until 2005 Jun)
- Kayax (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,277 tons
Summer DWT:42,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANG SHAN HAI 3
© AAA
TANG SHAN HAI 3
© aquarius78
Konamar
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!