ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BOYE - IMO 8912467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BOYEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912467Hits:1,355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sorel, Quebec 5/26/05

IMO Added 8912467
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuki Boy
IMO:8912467
Flag:Togo International Register
MMSI:671511000
Callsign:5VCX4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Boye (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH BOYE
© Captain Ted
ELISABETH BOYE
© Captain Ted
ELISABETH BOYE
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 27, 2005 23:35 (11 years ago)
Great shot Lorraine. Nice little coaster.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!