ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA ACE - IMO 9149732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:AURORA ACEAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149732Hits:1,554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Aurora Ace IMO No: 9149732
Ex: Built: 11/1997
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 23,923 Draft: 9.42 Builder: Kanda Shipbuilding
GT: 15,355 LOA: 158.50 Owner: Grampus Shipping S.A.
NT: 7,706 Beam: 25.80 Speed/Cons: 13.40/-
Class: NK Depth: 13.30 Engine Type: Hitachi
Grain: 27,499 Bale: 28,050 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora D
IMO:9149732
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279500
Callsign:ICDO
Former name(s):
- Aurora Ace (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,355 tons
Summer DWT:23,923 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aurora D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aurora D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aurora D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!