ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B Elephant - IMO 8513209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:B ElephantAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513209Hits:2,201
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: B Elephant IMO No: 8513209
Ex: Vl Flawless Built: 10/1986
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Liberia
DWT: 239,350 Draft: 19.05 Builder: Sasebo H.I.
GT: 133,356 LOA: 322.00 Owner: TMT Co. Ltd.
NT: 154 Beam: 56.01 Speed/Cons: 14.00/54.00
Class: NK Depth: 28.22 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 291,035
Vessel Identification
Name:B Elephant
IMO:8513209
Former name(s):
- Vl Flawless (Until 2004 Aug)
- Kasagisan Maru (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kashimasan Maru (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:133,356 tons
Summer DWT:239,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!