ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady in Blue - IMO 1007940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:Lady in BlueAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:1007940Hits:983
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Brand new yacht built in Flushing by Damen Shipyards(former Royal Scheldt Yard). Owner unknown...Near Flushing pilotstation.
Vessel Identification
Name:Felix
IMO:1007940
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319438000
Callsign:ZCNJ7
Former name(s):
- Marjorie Morningstar (Until 2014 Jan)
- Lady In Blue (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:628 tons
Summer DWT:151 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°3’36.64” N, 63°24’24.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 275° (89°)
Destination:
Location:St Maarten
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
09:30:42 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 09:30:42 UTCSt Maarten
2017 December 11th, 10:00:38 UTCNevis
2017 November 28th, 16:30:43 UTCAntigua
2017 November 26th, 12:00:44 UTCSt Maarrten
2017 October 19th, 12:00:48 UTCFt Lauderdale
2017 September 10th, 14:30:45 UTCAntibes
2017 August 28th, 13:00:08 UTCPalermo
2017 August 9th, 14:30:08 UTCIschia
2017 August 5th, 12:00:20 UTCCapri
2017 July 28th, 12:00:14 UTCMurtoli
More Of This Ship
FELIX
© India
FELIX
© India
FELIX
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!