ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kerkis - IMO 8029064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:KerkisAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8029064Hits:1,711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kerkis arriving at Flushing 26/06/2005. She's the biggest bulkcarrier to visit the OVET coal terminal. She was only carrying 82500 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:V Kerkis
IMO:8029064
Former name(s):
- Kerkis (Until 2010 Jul)
- Shin Hoh (Until 1999 May)
- Shinho Maru (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:106,771 tons
Summer DWT:208,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
V KERKIS
© lappino
V KERKIS
© lappino
V KERKIS
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!