ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHALIQ - IMO 8307155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AL KHALIQAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307155Hits:1,261
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier AL KHALIQ (ex CHERRYFIELD,-ex ARBOREOUS -ex TRANSGRUP-exOMER ,ex RANA QUEEN) .
Here passed the Warnemunde - seacanal inbound Rostock-Port.

In 2006 renamed -->ALAA QUEEN,

Foto: Copyright 16-06-2005 Wolfgang Kramer, Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Khaliq
IMO:8307155
Former name(s):
- New World (Until 2005 Jan)
- New Noble (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Noble (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL KHALIQ
© Gena Anfimov
AL KHALIQ
© Gena Anfimov
Al Khaliq
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 26, 2009 21:59 (7 years ago)
AL KHALIQ with Imo number 8307155
orginally Sanko Noble built by Kawasaki in 1984
you have anıther photo of this ship with correct information
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=168997
best regards
ilhan
Turgay on Aug 09, 2008 14:15 (8 years ago)
I am sorry but she is not correct vessel.
AL KHALIQ is (ex CHERRYFIELD,-ex ARBOREOUS -ex TRANSGRUP-exOMER ,ex RANA QUEEN) 12005 dwt. But your ship in this photo ,apprx. 35000 dwt.

Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!