ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vergina I - IMO 7924944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Vergina IAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924944Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Before KERKIS arrived at the OVET Terminal at Flushing, VERGINA I was the largest bulkcarrier to visit the terminal.

IMO: 7924944, now HEBEI HAWK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Hawk
IMO:7924944
Former name(s):
- Vergina I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Elgin (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:99,417 tons
Summer DWT:194,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vergina I
© Andreas Spörri
Vergina I
© Andreas Spörri
Vergina I
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!