ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS Kingfisher - IMO 9238117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:IVS KingfisherAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238117Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
28-06-05. IMO: 9238117. Berthed at No1 Products Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingfisher D
IMO:9238117
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003253
Callsign:V7PL2
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kingfisher (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,425 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’23.57” N, 5°48’57.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 263° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 20:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 9th, 12:00:12 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 29th, 12:00:26 UTCNikolaive
2017 December 11th, 22:00:55 UTCRades Tunisia
2017 December 10th, 12:00:19 UTCTunisian Port
2017 November 21st, 12:00:49 UTCTuapse
2017 November 21st, 06:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 13th, 06:00:04 UTCJieh Port
2017 October 29th, 06:00:33 UTCTuapse
2017 October 19th, 12:00:08 UTCDamieta
More Of This Ship
IVS KINGFISHER
© Mike Griffiths
KINGFISHER D
© 3SX
KINGFISHER D
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:12 (12 years ago)
great cabin stern shot, seems like you get alot of boats down there
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!