ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA KING - IMO 8816156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TUNDRA KINGAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816156Hits:640
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Tundra King entering Flushing Roads via Sarfijngeul.In background part of Wielingen(Southern)channel/approach to Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeda Star
IMO:8816156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311664000
Callsign:C6TJ5
Former name(s):
- Tundra King (Until 2005 Jan)
- Del Monte Pride (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°56’47.59” N, 1°30’11.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 3rd, 22:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 January 28th, 16:00:50 UTCCristobal
2017 January 28th, 08:00:35 UTCCristobal
2017 January 26th, 23:00:59 UTCFernandina Beach
2017 January 16th, 03:00:38 UTCFlushing
2017 January 14th, 03:00:07 UTCFlushing
2017 January 12th, 08:00:58 UTCFlushing
2017 January 12th, 03:00:13 UTCSkagen
2016 December 31st, 06:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
ALMEDA STAR
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!