ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS Kingfisher - IMO 9238117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:IVS KingfisherAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238117Hits:728
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
28-06-05. IMO: 9238117. Berthed at No1 Products Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingfisher D
IMO:9238117
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003253
Callsign:V7PL2
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kingfisher (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,425 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’47.24” N, 32°18’33.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 179° (158°)
Destination:
Location:0dessa
Arrival:5th May 2017
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 5th, 20:00:30 UTC0dessa
2017 February 8th, 09:00:15 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 February 8th, 08:00:54 UTCTartous Syria
2017 January 16th, 10:00:55 UTCMacieo Brazil
2017 January 16th, 10:00:36 UTCRecife Brazil
2017 January 5th, 10:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 23rd, 08:00:00 UTCTarragona Spain
2016 November 11th, 17:00:21 UTCLubeck Germany
2016 April 25th, 18:00:04 UTCCu Hav
2016 April 8th, 08:00:33 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
KINGFISHER D
© 3SX
KINGFISHER D
© Neil C McBride
KINGFISHER D
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:11 (11 years ago)
another awesome stern shot, real nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!