ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Attar - IMO 9074092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:AttarAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074092Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
28-06-05. 25,885 GRT. Berthed at No2 Products Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Attar
IMO:9074092
MMSI:677045900
Callsign:5IM559
Former name(s):
- Parisian Trader (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,885 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTAR
© doug mckie
ATTAR
© VAV
ATTAR
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:11 (11 years ago)
real pretty bow shot, dont get much better then this
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!