Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forward Pioneer - IMO 9314105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:Forward PioneerAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Panama-flagged Tanker FORWARD PIONEER (built in 2005) in the Rostock-Oilport. From left: Tug AXEL (from Luebeck), Tug FAIRPLAY XV (Rotterdam) and Salvage Tug FAIRPLAY 26.

Foto 11-6-2005 Wolfgang Kramer, Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Muminah
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Forward Pioneer (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,099 tons
Summer DWT:107,081 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’49.62” N, 121°8’21.36” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (129°)
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 14:00:27 UTCYantai
2018 March 8th, 15:25:54 UTCHaiye Terminal
2018 February 7th, 12:00:50 UTCBarbers Pt
2018 January 5th, 18:00:37 UTCSing Epa
2018 January 2nd, 04:00:33 UTCSgpr Pebg C
2017 December 13th, 20:00:18 UTCKanokawa
2017 November 25th, 10:00:20 UTCSgpr Pebg C
2017 November 7th, 07:00:38 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 14th, 18:30:22 UTCSgpr Pwbga
2017 August 28th, 12:00:13 UTCKawasaki Uraga Ps
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 28, 2005 15:46 (12 years ago)
Beautiful shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!