Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almottahedah I - IMO 9127576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:Almottahedah IAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
The High-Speed-Katamaran ALMOTTAHEDAH -1- ,after buying by Saudi Arabian owners in Rostock. it concerns the earlier Swedish TT - DELPHIN (ex-German DELPHIN, built by Austal-Ships Henderson, Australia, in 1996 deliv.) of the Lines Rostock - Trelleborg. Because of too high fuel costs from the traffic taken.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]
Foto 15-6-2005 Rostock-Port Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Almottahedah 1
Flag:Saudi Arabia
Former name(s):
- Tt Delphin (Until 2005 Jun)
- Delphin (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:344 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almottahedah I
© Marcus-S
Almottahedah I
© Michael Neidig
Almottahedah I
© Sergey Ozhigov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!