ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATACHA - IMO 8116623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NATACHAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116623Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Natacha C, ex-Natacha, Caldas, Natacha, Norbrit Maas, Norbrit Faith, BHS. 1,636gt/82.
Alongside at Swansea, 5.6.95.
Renamed Natacha then Vassiliki (Greek)
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic Light
IMO:8116623
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312739000
Callsign:V3RM6
Former name(s):
- Vassiliki T (Until 2013 Jan)
- Natacha (Until 2004 Jun)
- Natacha C (Until 1998 Jun)
- Natacha Caldas (Until 1991 Jan)
- Natacha (Until 1989)
- Norbrit Maas (Until 1987)
- Norbrit Faith (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORGOEPIKOOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
GORGOEPIKOOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
GORGOEPIKOOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!