ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Mada - IMO 7716335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ham Anim [View profile]Title:River MadaAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7716335Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Mada in Liverpool, photographer unknown but thanks to him (I am pretty sure it was a male)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagos I
IMO:7716335
Former name(s):
- Trainer (Until 2004 Apr)
- Axion Ii (Until 1998)
- River (Until 1997)
- River Mada (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,477 tons
Summer DWT:14,478 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER MADA
© Patrick Hill
RIVER MADA
© Mike Griffiths
RIVER MADA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!