ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA COB - IMO 6727129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KRISTINA COBAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:6727129Hits:1,402
Location:Drammen, Norway
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Image shot in 1989 at Drammen Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Svangen
IMO:6727129
Former name(s):
- Kristina Cob (Until 1990 Mar)
- Alexander (Until 1988)
- Fal Xv (Until 1987)
- Jag Jyoti (Until 1985)
- Anco Jyoti (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,683 tons
Summer DWT:17,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!