ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:627
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki on June 11, 2005. IMO 8802894. Ex-RENAISSANCE EIGHT 1992, RENAI II 2001, SKY 2003-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’29.83” N, 9°6’23.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Mazara Del Vallo
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 05:30:30 UTCMazara Del Vallo
2017 June 26th, 05:00:15 UTCValletta
2017 June 21st, 11:15:54 UTCSyros
2017 June 21st, 04:00:15 UTCMykonos
2017 June 15th, 03:30:08 UTCConstanta
2017 June 14th, 04:00:50 UTCOdessa
2017 June 4th, 04:30:19 UTCChios
2017 May 23rd, 07:30:44 UTCGozo Via Valletta Ps
2017 May 20th, 06:00:14 UTCLipari
2017 May 19th, 07:30:22 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
ISLAND  SKY
© jeffess
ISLAND SKY
© babür halulu
ISLAND SKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!