ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:1,309
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on June 19, 2005. IMO 5142657. Ex-HARALD JARL 1960-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’1.13” N, 6°11’55.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 40° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
13:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 13:30:02 UTCCadiz
2017 September 18th, 06:30:20 UTCLisbon
2017 September 12th, 06:45:39 UTCBayonne
2017 September 8th, 07:00:01 UTCIle D'aix
2017 September 8th, 07:00:00 UTCIle D'aix
2017 September 7th, 04:00:23 UTCNantes
2017 September 6th, 08:00:43 UTCBelle Ile
2017 September 5th, 06:00:11 UTCConcarneau
2017 September 4th, 07:00:55 UTCDouarnenez
2017 September 1st, 07:30:13 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© JC RAVON
SERENISSIMA
© JC RAVON
SERENISSIMA
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!