ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:1,108
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on June 19, 2005. IMO 5142657. Ex-HARALD JARL 1960-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’11.77” N, 7°18’57.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 43° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Isles Of Scilly
Arrival:21st May 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:30:27 UTCDouarnenez
2018 May 14th, 13:00:58 UTCBelle Ile
2018 May 11th, 07:00:32 UTCVillagarcia De Arous
2018 May 10th, 07:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 8th, 06:30:16 UTCLisbon
2018 May 7th, 07:30:38 UTCPortimao
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 April 29th, 07:30:30 UTCLicata
2018 April 27th, 11:30:34 UTCSyracuse
2018 April 25th, 09:00:47 UTCCorinth Canal
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Dennis Mortimer
SERENISSIMA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENISSIMA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!