ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:1,177
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on June 19, 2005. IMO 5142657. Ex-HARALD JARL 1960-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’9.09” N, 5°48’19.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:13 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 21st, 07:00:29 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 18th, 15:30:14 UTCPierowall Road
2018 June 18th, 12:30:07 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:19 UTCPierowall
2018 May 29th, 21:30:15 UTCKirkwall
2018 May 21st, 08:00:00 UTCIsles Of Scilly
2018 May 20th, 07:30:11 UTCGuernsey
2018 May 19th, 06:30:04 UTCPortsmouth
2018 May 18th, 07:00:36 UTCDartmouth
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Pekka Jarvinen
SERENISSIMA
© Dennis Mortimer
SERENISSIMA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!