ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SKY - IMO 9190183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SKYAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190183Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster leaving Oostgatchannel near flushing
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Brevik
IMO:9190183
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236241000
Callsign:ZDGE8
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sky (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sky (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’37.8” N, 24°3’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 257° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:21 UTCRouen
2018 January 24th, 20:00:49 UTCReykjavik
2018 January 15th, 08:00:09 UTCTallinn
2018 January 11th, 22:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 9th, 18:00:19 UTCGdynia
2017 December 25th, 20:00:39 UTCBrest
2017 December 16th, 08:00:23 UTCKokkola
2017 December 12th, 06:00:01 UTCRostock
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:54 UTCSandbank
2017 November 30th, 06:00:34 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Fri Brevik
© Robbie Cox
Fri Brevik
© Robbie Cox
Fri Brevik
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!