ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aladewe - IMO 6600890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AladeweAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6600890Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ALADAWE NEAR LAGOS JULY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Naomi
IMO:6600890
Former name(s):
- Naesborg (Until 1983)
- Sea Transport (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,666 tons
Summer DWT:5,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olau Mark
© raether
Olau Mark
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!