ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAHORSE SUPPORTER - IMO 7392634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:SEAHORSE SUPPORTERAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:June 27, 2005IMO:7392634Hits:879
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
SEAHORSE SUPPORTER
IMO 7392634
GRT 692
POR CORK
LENGTH 52.68
BUILT 1974
ALONGSIDE AT GREAT YARMOUTH 27/06/05
Vessel Identification
Name:C.m.supporter
IMO:7392634
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273369880
Callsign:UGVD
Former name(s):
- Seahorse Supporter (Until 2009 Oct)
- Wendentor (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:692 tons
Summer DWT:1,002 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAHORSE SUPPORTER
© Paul Gowen
SEAHORSE SUPPORTER
© Pascal RITEAU
SEAHORSE SUPPORTER
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dogwatch on Jan 26, 2006 17:25 (10 years ago)
She normally works as the resupply boat for the Marathon Gas Field, south of Cork (Ireland). Any idea what she was doing in Yarmouth??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!