ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rix Condor - IMO 6722284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Rix CondorAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6722284Hits:405
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO 6722284
Built by Kroegerwerft, Schacht-Audorf, Germany (1967).
ECO SUPPORTER
RIX CONDOR - J. R. Rix & Sons

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Okiki
IMO:6722284
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616759000
Callsign:D6EX3
Former name(s):
- Rix Condor (Until 2009 Jan)
- Eco Supporter (Until 1999 Sep)
- Silja (Until 1994 Apr)
- Grete Theresa (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:827 tons
Summer DWT:1,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rix Condor
© simonwp
GRETE THERESA
© Leo Johannes
RIX CONDOR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!