ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingebrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Aldor IngebrigtsenAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:659
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8906559
Built by Tronderverftet, Hommelvik, Norway.
ALDOR INGEBRIGTSEN - Fiskernes Agnforsyning (1989- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°7’2” N, 17°34’55.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 69° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 January 21st, 10:00:31 UTCTromso
2018 January 18th, 22:00:53 UTCVeidholmen
2018 January 18th, 10:00:16 UTCAlesund
2018 January 17th, 16:00:14 UTCRoedoey
2018 January 13th, 17:00:16 UTCTufjord
2018 January 12th, 22:00:50 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 January 10th, 20:45:19 UTCRost
2018 January 10th, 06:00:43 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 4th, 10:00:59 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© Marcus-S
Feed Balsfjord
© Daniel Eckhardt
FEED BALSFJORD
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 18:48 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
Call Sign: LAYF
IMO: 8906559
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: SL Fiskernes Agnforsyning - Tromso, Norway - www.ctg.org
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!