ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barbara - IMO 6607185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BarbaraAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:June 24, 2005IMO:6607185Hits:622
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 6607185, built 1966, 1068 GT
Arriving at Naantali 24.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:6607185
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341442000
Former name(s):
- Lette Lill (Until 2000)
- Britta (Until 1991 Feb)
- Ortrud (Until 1989)
- Carina (Until 1984)
- Regine (Until 1975)
- City Of Antwerp (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Colwyn Grace
Barbara
© Colwyn Grace
BARBARA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!