ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATINUKE ABIOLA - IMO 8407199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATINUKE ABIOLAAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407199Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATINUKE ABIOLA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:India Express
IMO:8407199
Former name(s):
- Oel Express (Until 2008 Jun)
- Khaleej Express (Until 2005 Jan)
- Iron D (Until 2004 May)
- Cma Cgm Babylon (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Baghdad (Until 2001 Nov)
- Iron D (Until 2001 Oct)
- Iron Flinders (Until 1999 May)
- Marlinda (Until 1991 Feb)
- Multitrader (Until 1989 Feb)
- Atinuke Abiola (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,280 tons
Summer DWT:17,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIA EXPRESS
© Viktor
INDIA EXPRESS
© Viktor
INDIA EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!