ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER ADADA - IMO 7716672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER ADADAAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716672Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER ADADA SINGAPORE OCT 1990. PHOTO BY SIMON OLSEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Leona I
IMO:7716672
Former name(s):
- Leonis (Until 2008 Nov)
- Axion I (Until 2004 Mar)
- River Adada (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,625 tons
Summer DWT:16,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER ADADA
© Mike Griffiths
AXION I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LEONIS
© khavara manish
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steffen on Jul 11, 2005 22:53 (11 years ago)
Great shot, really !

better than my shot of her I had at Hamburg 8/8/1992

Let me add some data of this pretty general cargo..
IMO No: 7716672
Nigerian National Shipping Line, Nigeria
RIVER ADADA 79-96; RIVER 96-96; AXION I 96-04; LEONIS 04-..

bst regards
Steffen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!