ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER JIMINI - IMO 7716309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER JIMINIAdded:Jun 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7716309Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER JIMINI LIVERPOOL AUG 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Igen Erena
IMO:7716309
Former name(s):
- Serena 1 (Until 2001 May)
- Essco Ploes (Until 2001 Apr)
- Elena X (Until 2001 Jan)
- Serena I (Until 2001)
- Venezia (Until 2000 Jul)
- Enarxis (Until 1998 Oct)
- River Jimini (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,536 tons
Summer DWT:11,664 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Jimini
© simonwp
Venezia
© Stan G
RIVER JIMINI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!