ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. GEORGE - IMO 8624553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:ST. GEORGEAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8624553Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:St.george
IMO:8624553
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Matvey (Until 2007 Apr)
- St.matthew (Until 2006 Jun)
- Adzhigol (Until 1998 Dec)
- Deputat Lutskiy (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. GEORGE
© Gerolf Drebes
ST. GEORGE
© Thomas Werner
ST. GEORGE
© Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!