ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER OSHUN - IMO 7716725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER OSHUNAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716725Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER OSHUN TILBURY MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Rony
IMO:7716725
Former name(s):
- River Oshun (Until 1995)
- Windfall (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,648 tons
Summer DWT:16,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONY
© Joerg Seyler
River Oshun
© simonwp
RONY
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Feb 14, 2010 12:33 (6 years ago)
Hi, nice picture, see more from this ship here:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiCz6j0SlwI

kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!