ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:648
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delpin Renaissance at the Felisin Terminal IJmuiden Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°57’5.68” N, 63°38’51.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Basseterre
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 11:00:22 UTCBasseterre
2017 December 14th, 11:00:02 UTCSt Johns, Antigua
2017 December 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGustavia
2017 December 8th, 10:45:05 UTCCharlotte Amalie
2017 December 1st, 09:30:18 UTCMiami
2017 November 24th, 22:15:47 UTCCozumel
2017 November 20th, 09:30:27 UTCMiami
2017 October 29th, 06:00:32 UTCLivorno
2017 October 27th, 05:00:58 UTCPortofino
2017 October 26th, 04:00:13 UTCOlbia
More Of This Ship
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
AZAMARA QUEST
© Kurtle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!