ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LYON - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:HANSA LYONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’16.71” N, 4°30’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 153° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 16:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 5th, 21:00:18 UTCPasajes
2017 September 1st, 01:00:21 UTCSchiedam
2017 August 27th, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 14th, 21:00:04 UTCSantander
2017 August 6th, 10:00:53 UTCBelfast
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCNewport
2017 July 30th, 14:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:26 UTCLiege
2017 July 18th, 16:00:37 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Amadeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!