ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auriga - IMO 6704763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AurigaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6704763Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fighter I
IMO:6704763
Former name(s):
- Med Trader (Until 1997)
- Aarhus Trader Ii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Bama Trader (Until 1996 Feb)
- Rose Iii (Until 1995 Dec)
- Rosavanessa (Until 1992 Aug)
- Auriga (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,747 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURIGA
© Captain Lora
Auriga
© Capt. Jan Melchers
FIGHTER I
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!