ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balticborg - IMO 5035256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BalticborgAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5035256Hits:1,110
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sebna
IMO:5035256
Former name(s):
- Banko I (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,505 tons
Summer DWT:2,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICBORG
© Leo Johannes
CHRISTINE I
© PWR
CHRISTINE I
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 01, 2008 16:04 (8 years ago)
Hi John,
I think that the vessel in the picture is as detailed below;
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/216779
The IMO on photo is for a Ro-Ro.
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!