Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berkhout - IMO 5042340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BerkhoutAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghina Iii
Former name(s):
- Mirdine (Until 1975)
- Bloemgracht (Until 1973)
- Berkhout (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!