ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISEU - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:VISEUAdded:May 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520446Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Viseu has disembarks her pilot - IJmuiden-Amsterdam Ports
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’47.92” N, 13°3’57.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 164° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:05:12 UTCEleusis
2018 June 17th, 17:00:24 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 24th, 01:00:36 UTCMariupol
2018 May 13th, 20:00:30 UTCBartin
2018 April 24th, 18:00:35 UTCFigueira
2018 February 9th, 07:00:42 UTCFiguera
2018 January 10th, 23:00:20 UTCVarna
2017 December 14th, 08:00:52 UTCAlx
2017 December 11th, 08:00:42 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 20th, 12:00:56 UTCRostov_on_don
More Of This Ship
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 29, 2005 18:37 (12 years ago)
Great shot Tender. Taken from the pilot boat, I assume?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!