Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmen - IMO 5064489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CarmenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
*Information from Groninger Kuustvaart added by admin (DS)

1957 PDJU
IMO 5064489

Scheepswerf & Reparatiebedrijf \"Harlingen\" - Harlingen (1)

Rederij \"Carmen\" (J.K. Boninga, H. Oorburg & F. de Jong), Groningen
Loa 50,88 m, B 8,25 m, H 3,50 m.

brt 451, dwt 610

4T 6 cil. MaK (290x420)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Moana (Until 1980)
- Carmen V (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:450 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!