ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eems - IMO 5097864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EemsAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:5097864Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.

*dragged anchor & wrecked on Limassol breakwater 9.3.84
** removed broken link
JB (Data editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:M.harb
IMO:5097864
Former name(s):
- Lidan R. (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:849 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!