ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Engelina Broere - IMO 5104306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Engelina BroereAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:5104306Hits:469
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neiryn
IMO:5104306
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671038000
Callsign:5VAE9
Former name(s):
- Ioannis P (Until 2008 Aug)
- Georgios (Until 2007 Jul)
- Kali Limenes Iii (Until 1997 Nov)
- Mashallah (Until 1986)
- Engelina Broere (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOANNIS P
© Nektarios Papadakis
Engelina Broere
© Frits Olinga
Neiryn
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!