ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Francois Buisman - IMO 5415602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Francois BuismanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5415602Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrisoula
IMO:5415602
Former name(s):
- Stavroula X Ii (Until 1981 Jan)
- Francois Buisman (Until 1969 Jan)
- Mirfak N (Until 1963 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!