ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geestdiep - IMO 5127085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GeestdiepAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5127085Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Libro
IMO:5127085
Former name(s):
- Geestdiep (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:487 tons
Summer DWT:425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mercator
© Frits Olinga
LIBRO
© har
Mercator
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!