ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ramsgate - IMO 5289883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:RamsgateAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:5289883Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Not many ships in the U.K. can claim to have done the same work for the same owner for over 40 years, but Ramsgate's dredger can do just that. Built in 1962, seen here 7/8/81, and still going strong, I believe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helle Saj
IMO:5289883
MMSI:219013964
Callsign:OWHZ
Former name(s):
- Ramsgate (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:156 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’1.8” N, 8°13’35.4” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Agger
Arrival:4th Apr 2017
11:43:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 4th, 11:43:00 UTCAgger
2017 March 3rd, 17:05:46 UTCSkudehavnen
2017 March 3rd, 17:05:24 UTCEbeltoft Faehavn
2017 March 3rd, 17:05:04 UTCNorsminde
2017 February 5th, 19:22:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2017 February 5th, 19:22:20 UTCSvendborg
2017 February 2nd, 04:39:11 UTCKoege
2017 January 8th, 19:46:18 UTCSvendborg
2016 November 22nd, 08:05:38 UTCSvendborg
2016 March 31st, 12:26:07 UTCThyboron
More Of This Ship
RAMSGATE
© Marcus-S
Ramsgate
© steven brown
Ramsgate
© Jack Taylor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!