ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gramsbergen - IMO 5134739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GramsbergenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5134739Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
*IMO/ID No. and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin.

Vessel Identification
Name:Dorell
IMO:5134739
Former name(s):
- Stokkeid (Until 1973)
- Gramsbergen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOKKEID
© PWR
STOKKEID
© PWR
Portfjord
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!