ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grebbestroom - IMO 5135434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GrebbestroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5135434Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.

*IMO/ID no. and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Built 1946 by Goole SB, 748gt.
65 NISSOS KARPATHOS - 68 NICOLAS

wrecked 0.5nm off Lattakia 10.2.75 [Valencia-Lattakia, general]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas
IMO:5135434
Former name(s):
- Nissos Karpathos (Until 1968)
- Grebbestroom (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1946
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!