ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIKE SELMER - IMO 9284843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:FREDERIKE SELMERAdded:Jun 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9284843Hits:881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania 17-12-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaeger
IMO:9284843
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002659
Callsign:V7GM8
Former name(s):
- Frederike Selmer (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,483 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°49’54.53” N, 93°57’15.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 14° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Beaumont
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:41 UTCEnsenada
2018 March 27th, 22:00:17 UTCGamcheon
2017 December 17th, 06:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 13th, 01:00:54 UTCNewcastle
2017 September 11th, 19:00:53 UTCSanlorenzo
2017 April 25th, 04:15:33 UTCSingapore
2017 March 14th, 18:00:45 UTCShanghai
2017 January 26th, 12:30:27 UTCSgngapore
2016 December 13th, 18:00:38 UTCTianjin
2016 November 21st, 18:00:43 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Jaeger
© David Firth
Jaeger
© David Firth
JAEGER
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!