ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA D - IMO 8601563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cormac Gebruers [View profile]Title:MARIA DAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601563Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heading upriver, at Whitepoint, Cork Harbour, Ireland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Sun
IMO:8601563
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511041000
Callsign:T8XZ
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2015 Apr)
- Flora (Until 2014 Nov)
- Maria (Until 2014 Jul)
- Maria D (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’9.2” N, 27°53’55.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 72° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:28th Feb 2021
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Cas
2018 September 8th, 16:00:42 UTCFr Fos
2018 September 6th, 16:00:48 UTCIt Svn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:05 UTCIt.ancona
2018 August 14th, 03:00:09 UTCUa Ilk
2018 August 4th, 16:00:23 UTCGr Skg
2018 July 20th, 12:00:42 UTCCy Fmg
2018 July 11th, 08:00:48 UTCUa Ilk
2018 June 28th, 18:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 19th, 11:00:32 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
RIVER THAMES
© Emmanuel.L
River Thames
© Russell Judge
Maria D
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!