ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tokyo Maru - IMO 9113812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch) [View profile]Title:Tokyo MaruAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113812Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Harbor Tug TOKYO MARU against Yokohama Bay Brigde. 198GT/3600ps, built 1994. Replaced new tugboat 03/2005, then transferred to other harbor tug operator based Kitakyushu, now renamed to TAIRYU MARU(or DAIRYU MARU?). Photographed Yokohama May2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziqi No.3
IMO:9113812
Callsign:T3HL2
Former name(s):
- Dairyu Maru (Until 2013 Jun)
- Tokyo Maru (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Kohnen on Jun 29, 2005 18:59 (11 years ago)
Good shot Manami!

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!