ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BARCELONA - IMO 9015539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HANJIN BARCELONAAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015539Hits:840
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship leaving Flushing Roads coming from Antwerp bound for Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Elizabeth
IMO:9015539
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357971000
Callsign:H3PM
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Barcelona (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,754 tons
Summer DWT:62,723 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Joe Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!